Privacy Policy

Pixel Pyrosome and its affiliates ("Pixel Pyrosome", “us”, “our” or "we") take every effort to protect the privacy of our users ("users" or "you").  This Privacy Policy (the “Policy”) describes the ways we may collect, store, use, and manage the information, including personal information, that you provide or we collect in connection with our websites including www.quadrocats.com (the “Sites”) or any Pixel Pyrosome game provided on a mobile platform (for example, iOS and Android)(collectively, the "Service").  Please note that the scope of this Policy is limited to information collected or received by Pixel Pyrosome through your use of the Service.  We are not responsible for the actions of third party people or companies, the content of their sites, the use of information you provide to them, or any products or services they may offer.  Any link to those sites does not constitute our sponsorship of, or affiliation with, those people or companies.

By using the Service, you are expressing your agreement to this Policy and the processing of your data, including your personal information, in the manner provided in this Policy.  If you do not agree to these terms, please do not use the Service.

 

We may update this privacy policy to reflect changes to our information practices. We encourage you to periodically review this page for the latest information on our privacy practices.

 

We strive to be as transparent as possible about our practices, and if you have further questions please contact us.

Information Collection and Use

Though Pixel Pyrosome itself does not attempt to obtain or store any personal information, or use cookies in order to track your movement around the web, our websites and games may contain APIs from third parties that use information. This site is hosted by a third party (Wix), and we encourage you to read their privacy policy at http://www.wix.com/about/privacy for more information.

 

We do not knowingly collect, store, or ask for any information including personal information.

Any information that may be used or collected is done so by third party services described below.

 

Social Media Links and Features

Our Web site includes Social Media links, such as the Facebook and Twitter links.

These links will take you to sites or services that are hosted by third parties (Facebook, or Twitter). Your interactions with these sites are governed by the privacy policy of the company providing it.

Third Party Ads

We have contracted with Unity Ads to place an Unity Ads advertising service (the “Unity Ads Service”) on our games ("Service") . The Unity Ads Service shows end users advertisements in our applications, and it also may use tracking technology to collect information about end users (such as unique user identifiers, device and network information) and end user’s interaction with such ads, our applications, as well as other applications installed on the end user’s device (such as usage data, interaction with ads, applications used, and conversion information) including for the purpose of serving ads targeted to the end user and otherwise providing the Service. For more information about how information may be collected, used and shared by Unity Ads, please see Unity Ads' privacy policy at http://unity3d.com/legal/privacy-policy. You should also review the Unity Ads Privacy Policy for information regarding opting out of receiving targeted ads from Unity Ads, if applicable.

 

This Policy does not apply to, and we are not responsible for the data collection practices of this third party advertiser, and we encourage you to read their privacy policies to learn more.

 

In addition to this, you may see our games advertised in other services.  After clicking on one of these advertisements and installing our game, you will become a user of our Service.  In order to verify the installs, a device identifier may be shared with the advertiser.

Other Third Party Services

Our services may contain third party tracking tools from our service providers, such as Google Analytics. Such third parties may use cookies, APIs, and SDKs in our services to enable them to collect and analyze user information on our behalf. The third parties may have access to information such as your device identifier, MAC address, IMEI, locale (specific location where a given language is spoken), geo-location information, and IP address for the purpose of providing their services under their respective privacy policies. Our privacy policy does not cover the use of tracking tools from third parties. We do not have access or control over these third parties.

In-game Services (Google Play, Everyplay)

You can optionally log in to Google Play Games services (Leaderboards, Achievements) and/or Everyplay (online game replay sharing). These services will authenticate your identity and provide you the option to share certain personal information such as your name, or email address. Services like Everyplay give you the option to post information, comments, and recorded gameplay video about your activities on their site to share with others. Everyplay also allows you to post to your Facebook, Twitter, Youtube, or Email. Any of which may require you to enter your personal information to authenticate your identity.

Your interactions with these sites and/or services are governed by the privacy policy of the company providing it. We encourage you to read their respective Privacy Policies for more information.

 

https://everyplay.com/privacy-policy

 

https://play.google.com/about/play-terms.html

Your Privacy is Very Important to Us
Our Policy Regarding Children and COPPA

In order to use our Service, download our games, or play our games, you must be at least 13 years of age or older. If you are 13 or older but under 18 years of age, you must have your parent or legal guardian’s permission to use our Service and to accept and agree to this Policy.

We do not knowingly collect or solicit personal information from anyone under the age of 13 or knowingly allow such persons to use our Service.  If you are under 13, please do not send any information about yourself to us, including your name, address, telephone number, or email address.  No one under the age of 13 may provide any personal information.  In the event that we learn that we have collected personal information from a child under age 13, we will delete that information as quickly as possible.  If you believe that we might have any information from or about a child under the age of 13, please contact us.

Updated February 25, 2016
Contact us at: supp.pixelpyrosome@gmail.com
Disclosure of Information

Because Pixel Pyrosome itself does not collect or receive your personally identifiable information (such as name, phone number or email address), we are therefore unable to share your information with third party companies for their commercial or marketing use.